new_header
our_community
bulletin
services
parish_council
location_map
parish_centre
school_website
deanery_masses
Sacraments_photo_gallery
puenticitos
linked_sites
who to contact
Feast Day Photo Gallery
CAFOD news
Ministries Rotas

 

December 2018 Office Week 3e
Date Time Feast Intention
Saturday 15th 10.00 am
6.00 pm.

 

Third Sunday of Advent
Yorkshire Brethren Society

Margaret Toolan
Sunday 16th 8.30 am

10.00 am

People of the Parish

Imelda, 60th birthday
Monday 17th 9.10 am
  Service of Word & Eucharist
Tuesday 18th

9.20 am

12.30 pm

 

Requiem Mass for Mary Bissett
John Anthony Devine
Wednesday 19th 7.30 pm
Lily Ryan
Thursday 20th 9.10 am
  Frances Rogers
Friday 21st 9.10 am
  Special Intention
Saturday 22nd 10.00 am
6.00 pm.

Fourth Sunday of Advent

 

 

Carol Service
Hugh Maloney
Jack and Kathleen Higgins
60th Wedding Anniversary

Sunday 23rd 8.30 am

10.00 am

3.00 pm
Molly Green (LD)

People of the Parish

Morning Prayer of the Church: Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 8.55am.
Rosary: Wednesdays 7pm.

Exposition and Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament:
Wednesdays 6.55pm-7.25pm, Fridays 8.30am-9.05am,Saturdays 10.30am-11.00am.

Sacrament of Reconciliation: Saturdays 10.30am-11am, 5.15pm-5.45pm or at any time .
altar
Parish Office staffed Tuesday – Thursday 9:30am – 3:00pm
Readers and Special Ministers of Holy Communion
Date and Time
First Reading
and Psalm
Second Reading
and Intercessions
Special  Ministers of Holy Communion
15.12..18 6pm
Anne Pryor
Anne Pryor
Sharon Wright, John Wright, Margaret Chambers
16.12.18 8.30am
Karl Pease
Karl Pease
Krystyna Simpson,Pat Atha, Brenda Stanton
16.12.18 10.00am
Paul Dadswell
Tricia Clarke
Shirley Tobin ,Kevin Joseph, Dawn Joseph,Rosemary Fineren
22.12..18 6pm
Paul Burrow
Paul Burrow
Jane Wilkinson, Des Harbottle, Paul Burrow
23.12.18 8.30am
Colin Marsland
Colin Marsland
Anne-Marie Walsh, Tony Hockney, Brenda Stanton
23.12.18 10am
Nicholas Aigbogun
Trish Sandbach
Janet Daniel, Joanne Taylor, Steve Taylor,
Anne Jackson